Copy the name of the Asking party, Answering Party, and Set Number from the form interrogatories. (b) In the first paragraph of the response immediately below the title of the case, You may receive requests for discovery from the other side (Avoid interrogatories that read like complex special verdict forms). Any party who is propounding or has propounded more than 35 specially prepared interrogatories to any other party shall attach to each set of those interrogatories a declaration containing substantially the following: DECLARATION FOR ADDITIONAL DISCOVERY I, __________, declare: 1. Section 2033.410(a) of the California Code of Civil Procedure states: Any matter admitted in response to a request for admission is conclusively established against the party making the admission in the pending action, unless the court has permitted withdrawal or amendment of that admission under Section 2033.300. (c) The court shall grant a motion under subdivision (b) if it determines that all of the following conditions are satisfied: (1) The initial failure of the responding party to answer the interrogatory correctly has substantially prejudiced the party who propounded the interrogatory.